Classes for September
Friday 1st at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

First Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken/Pork Chop

2) Spicy Chicken with Tow Cheow

3) Fried Tow Gey

4) Vermecelli in Claypot with Prawns

5) Pork Ribs Wintermelon Soup

Saturday September 2nd at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui with Wanton Mee

2) Stir fried baby Romaine in garlic

3) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

4) Chicken winter cabbage and smoked Ham soup

Sunday 3rd at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Third Beginners/maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Meat Ball Vermecelli Soup

4) Sambal Brinjal

Monday 4th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3)Ngoh Hiang

4) All kinds of Egg Dishes

Tuesday 5th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Monday 18th at 5.00pm (Private Class cum Dinner) Confirmed

1) Beef Rendang

2) Nonya Fried Rice

3) Chicken Satay

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Wednesday 20th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

First Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Chops/Pork Chop

2) Spicy Fried Chicken with Tow Cheo

3) Vermecelli with Prawns in Claypot

4) Fried Tow Gey with Tow Kua

5) Pork Ribs Winter Melon Soup

Saturday 23rd at 10.30am or 2.00pm

First Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken Chops/Pork Chops

2) Spicy chicken fried with Tow Cheo

3) Vermecelli with Prawns in Claypot

4) Fried Tow Gey with Tow Kua

5) Pork Ribs with Wintermelon Soup

Sunday 24th at 2.00pm (Confirmed Private Class)

First Beginners Class

 

1) Chicken/Pork Chops

2) Pork Ribs Wintermelon Soup

3) Spicy chicken in chilli n Tau Cheo

4) Fried Tow Gey with Tau Kua

5) Vermecelli in Claypot with Prawns

Bonus Dish Kerabu Pineapple

Monday 25th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Ayam/Pork Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Nonya Fried Rice

Wednesday 27th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui (B-B-Q Pork) with Wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Baby Romaine fried with garlic

4) Chicken/Hunan Ham or Smoked Ham Winter Cabbage Soup

Friday 29th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Teochew Braised Duck

2) KL Black Hokkien Mee

3) Kong Bak Pow

Saturday 30th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui (B-B-Q Pork) with wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Baby Romaine fried with Garlic

4) Chicken/Hunan Ham/Smoked Ham with Winter Cabbage Soup

Class for more classes for July 2017
Class for more classes for August 2017
Class for more classes for October
Class for more classes for November
Class for more classes for December