Classes for October
Sunday 1st at 2.00pm (Confirmed Private Class)

Beginners Class 2

 

1) Char Sui with Wontan Mee

2) Baby Romaine with Garlic

3) Pomfret Fish in black bean sauce

4) Chicken/Winter Cabbage with Smoked Ham Soup

5) Bonus Dish...Sago Melon Dessert

Wednesday 4th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Sambal Brinjal

4) Vermecelli Meat Ball Soup

Friday 6th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Prawn in Salted Egg Yolk

2) Crispy Roast Pork

3) Nonya Mee Siam

Saturday 7th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour pork

3) Sambal Brinjal

4) Vermecelli Meat Ball Soup

Sunday 8th at 2.00pm (Private Class Confirmed)

Third Beginners Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Sambal Brinjal

4) Vermecelli Meat Ball Soup

5) Bonus Dish...Kwey Kosui

Monday 9th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Sweet and Sour Pork

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Nonya Laksa

4) Ayam/Pork Ribs Buahkeluak

Wednesday 11th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) All kinds of Egg Omelette

4) Ngoh Hiang

Thursday 12th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Beef Rendang

2) Fried Hokkien Mee

3) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

4) Sago/Avocado Dessert

Saturday 14th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) sambal Kangkong

3) All kinds of Egg Omelette

4) Ngoh Hiang

Sunday 15th at 2.00pm (Confirmed Private Class)

Fourth Beginners Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) All types of Egg Omelette

4) Ngoh Hiang

5) Bonus Dish...Boxing Chicken

Monday 16th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Hongkong Rose Flavored Chicken

2) KL Black Hokkien Mee

3) Penang Crispy Chicken

4) Banana Cake

Tuesday 17th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Hongkong Rose Flavored chicken

2) KL Black Hokkien Mee

3) Chap Chye

4) Bubur Terigu

Wednesday 18th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Friday 20th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

2) Claypot Rice

3) Pineapple Kerabu

4) Boxing Chicken

Saturday 21st at 10.30am or 2.00pm

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken Vegetable Soup

Sunday 22 at 2.00pm (Private Class)

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Vegetable Soup

5) Bonus Dish...Onde Onde

Monday 23 at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Kong Bak Pow

2) Pineapple Kerabu

3) Chicken satay

4) Onde Onde

Friday 27th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Ayam/Pork Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Trio of Eggs with Spinach

3) Chicken Rendang

4) Sago/Melon/Gula Maleka Dessert

Saturday 28th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

Nasi Lemak comprising

1) Otak Otak

2) Archar

3) Yellow ginger Fried Fish

4) Sambal Prawns

5) Egg Omelette

6) Ikan Bilis with Peanuts

7) Coconut Rice

8) Chilli Sauce

Tuesday 31st at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Curry Fish Head

2) Crispy Roast pork

3) Pineapple Kerabu

4) Vegetarian Bee Hoon

Class for more classes for July 2017
Class for more classes for August 2017
Class for more classes for September
Class for more classes for November
Class for more classes for December