Classes for Juanuary 2018
Tuesday 2nd at 10.30am (Confirmed)

Third Advanced Class

 

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Chicken Rice

3) Crispy Roast Pork

4) Fried Tang Hoon

Saturday 13th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

First Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken/Pork Chops

2) Fried Tow Gey

3) Vermecelli Claypot with Prawns

4) Pork Ribs/Winter Melon Soup

5) Spicy chicken with Tow Cheo

Friday 5th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

Fourth Advanced Class

 

1) Ayam/Pork Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

3) Teochew Braised Duck

Friday 5th at 2.00pm

Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Sambal Brinjal

4) Vermecelli Meat Ball Soup

Wednesday 10th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

Fifth Advanced Class

 

1) Yellow Ginger Roast Chicken

2) Fish Belanda

3) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

Friday 12th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

Sixth Advanced Class

 

1) Her Peoh Soup

2) Hae Choh

3) Chilli Crab

Friday 12th at 2.00pm

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) All kinds of egg omelette

Monday 15th at 2.30pm or 7.00pm

1) Pineapple Tarts

2) Kwey Sarlat

Tuesday 16th at 2.30pm or 7.00pm

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2)  Crispy Roast Pork

3) Chap Chye

Wednesday 17th at 2.30pm or 7.00pm

1)  Penang Inche Kibin (Crispy Chicken)

2) Teochew Braised Duck with Eggs and Taukwa

3) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

Thursday 18th at 2.30pm or 7.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Hae Choh

3) Soo Chye

Friday 19th at 10.30am or 7.00pm

1) Spicy Pig's Trotters

2) Beef Rendang

3) Chap Chye

Friday 19th at 2.00pm

Fifth Beginners/maids Class

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Saturday 20th at 10.30am or 7.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Otah Otah

3) Chap Chye

Saturday 20th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui (BBQ Pork) with wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Winter Cabbage Soup

4) Baby Romaine in Garlic

Sunday 21st at 2.00pm

1) Hongkong Rose Flavored Chicken with Wanton Mee

2) Her Peoh Soup

3) Ngoh Hiang

Monday 22nd at 10.30am or 7.00pm

1) SteamBoat

2) Crispy Roast Pork

Wednesday 24th at 10.30am

Beginners/Maids Class 1

 

1) Chicken/Pork Chops

2) Spicy Chicken with Tow Cheo

3) Towgey Fried with Tow Kua

4) Vermecelli Claypot with Prawns

5) Wintermelon Pork Ribs Soup

Tuesday 23rd at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

2) Chicken Rendang

3) Hae Choh

Wednesday 24th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Kong Bak Pau

2) Kerabu Chicken/Prawns

3) Her Peoh Soup

Thursday 25th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Beef Rendang

2) Soo Chye

3) Crispy Penang Chicken (Inche Kibin)

Friday 26th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Claypot Fish Head

2) Chilli Crab

3) Chicken Satay

Sunday 28th at 10.30am (Confirmed Private Class)

1) Beef Rendang

2) Claypot Fish Head

3) Fried Hokkien Mee

4) Pineapple Tart

Saturday 27th at 10.30am or 7.00pm

1) Trio of Eggs with Spinach

2) Teochew Raw Fish with Salmon and Saito

3) Nonya Fried Rice

Monday 29th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Onde Onde

2) Cheng Tng

3) Kwey Kosui

Tuesday 30th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Chicken Satay

2) Kwey Pi Ti

3) Hae Choh

Wednesday 31st at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Jui Her Char

2) Her Peoh Soup

3) Crispy Roast Pork

Wednesday 31st at 10.30am (Confirmed)

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui with Wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Baby Romaine in Garlic

4) Chicken winter cabbage and Hunan Ham Soup

Class for more classes for December
Class for more classes for February 2018
Class for more classes for March
Class for more classes for April 2018
Class for more classes for May