Classes for March 2019
1st March at 2.00pm or 7.00m

1) Kong Bak Pau

2) Mee Siam

3) Sembawang White Bee Hoon

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Saturday 2 at 10.30am (Confirmed Private Class)

First Beginners Class

1) Chicken Chop n Pork Chop

2) Fried Chicken with Chilli n Tow Cheoh

3) Fried Tow Gey with Tow Kua

4) Vermecelli in Claypot with Prawns

5) pork Ribs with Winter melon Soup

Tuesday 5th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Hongkong Rose Flavoured Chicken with Wanton Noodles

2) Kerabu Chicken Prawns

3) Fried Hokkien Mee

4) Ngoh Hiang

Wednesday 6th at 2.00pm Confirmed(Fourth Beginners/Maids Class)

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong Belacan

3) All Kinds of Egg Omelette

4) Ngoh Hiang

Thursday 7th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

2) Chicken Satay

3) Chicken Rice

4) Chicken Vegetable Soup

Saturday 9th at 2.00pm (Confirmed) First Beginners/Maids Class

First Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

1) Chicken Chop n Pork Chop

2) Fried Chicken with Chilli n Tau Cheoh

3) Fried Tow Gey with Tow Kua

4) Vermecelli in Claypot with Prawns

5) Pork Ribs with Wintermelon Soup

Monday 11th at 2.00pm or 7.00m

1) Char Sui with Wontan Mee

2) Mui Chye with Belly Pork

3) Spinach in Trio of Eggs

4) Nonya Fried Rice

Wednesday 13th at 2.00pm Confirmed (5th Beginners/Maids Class)

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken Vegetable Soup

Thursday 14th at 10.00am (Confirmed) Private Class

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

3) Assam Fish Curry

4) Sea Cucumber

Saturday 16th at 10.30am (Confirmed Private Class) Second Beginners/maids Class

Saturday 16th at 2.00pm (Confirmed Second Beginners/Maids Class)

Confirmed Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui Pork with Wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Hunan Ham Soup

4) Spinach or Baby Romaine fried with Garlic

Sunday 17th at 2.00pm Confirmed First Advanced Class

Confirmed First Advanced Class

 

1) HongKong Rose Flavoured Chicken

2) Kong Bak Pau

3) Wanton Soup

Tuesday 19th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Kong Bak Pau

2) Sotong in Salted Egg Yolk

3) Fried Hokkien Mee

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Saturday 23 at 2.00pm Confirmed (Third Beginngers/Maids Class)

Confirmed Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Blanched Brinjal with Sambal n Fried Onions

4) Meat Ball n Vermecelli Soup

Sunday 24th at 2.00pm Confirmed (Second Advanced Class)

Confirmed Second Advanced Class

 

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Crispy Roast Pork

3) Fried Tang Hoon

Monday 25th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Prawn in Salted Egg Yolk

2) Sembawang White Bee Hoon

3) Babi Pongteh

4) Onde Onde

Wednesday 27th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) KL Black Mee

2) Crispy Inche Kibin Chicken

3) Assam Fish Curry

4) Nonya Fried Rice

Thursday 28th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Kong Bak Pau

2) Fried Hokkien Mee

3) Boxing Chicken

4) Spinach in Trio of Eggs

Saturday 30th at 10.30am (Confirmed Private Class) Third Beginners/Maids Class

Confirmed Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Blanched Brinjal in Sambal Belacan

4) Meat Ball Vermecelli Soup

Saturday 30th at 2.00pm (Confirmed Fourth Beginners/Maids Class)

Confirmed Fourth Beginners/maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Kangkong with Sambal Belacan

3) All kinds of Egg Omelette

4)  Ngoh Hiang

Sunday 31st at 2.00pm (Confirmed) Third Advanced Class

Advanced Class 3

 

1) Ayam/Pork Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

3) Teochew Braised Duck

Class for more classes for January 2019
Class for more classes for February 2019
Class for more classes for April