Classes for July 2019
Saturday 6th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Chilli Crab

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Kong bak Pau

4) Beef Rendang

5) Pineapple Kerabu

Saturday 13 at 2.00pm -First Beginners/Maids Class

First Beginners/Maids Class

 

1 Chicken Chop/Pork Chop

2 Fried Chilli Chicken with Tau Cheo

3 Fried Towgey with Tau Kua

4 Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns

5 Pork Ribs Winter Melon Soup

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 16th at 2.00pm First Beginners/maids Class

First Beginners/Maids Class

 

1 Chicken/Pork Chop

2 Spicy chicken in Tau Cheo

3 Fried Tow Gey with Tow Kua

4 Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns

5 Pork Ribs Wintermelon Soup

Wednesday 17th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Fried Hokkien Mee

2) Chicken Rice

3) Salted Egg Yolk Prawns

4) Kwey Dadar

Friday 19th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Seafood Horfun

2) Nasi Ulam

3) Babi Pongteh

4) Kwey Salat

Saturday 20th at 2.00pm -Second Beginners/Maids Class

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1 Char Sui (BBQ Pork) with wanton Noodles

2 Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3 Chicken/ Hunan Ham Winter Cabbage Soup

4 Spinach or baby Romaine in Garlic

Sunday 21st at 11.00am (Confirmed Private Class)

Private Class

 

1) Hae Choh

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Teochew Braised Duck

4) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

Monday 22nd at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Kong Bak Pau

3) Ayam Buahkeluak

4) Kwey Kosui

Tuesday 23rd at 10.30am (Private Class)

1) Assam Fish Curry

2) Chap Chye

3) Pineapple/Four Angled Bean Kerabu

4) Crispy Penang Inche Kibin Chicken

5) Sembawang White Bee Hoon

Wednesday 24th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Penang Laksa

2) Chilli Crab

3) Poh Piah

4) Kwey Pi TI

Friday 26th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Nonya Mee Siam

2) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

3) Crispy Tau Joo Pork

4) Rempah Udang

Saturday 27th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui Pork with Wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Hunan Ham Winter Cabbage Soup

4) Spinach or Baby Romaine in Garlic

Monday 29th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

Fourth Beginners'Maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) Spare Ribs/Winter melon Soup

Tuesday 30th at 10.30am -Second Beginners/Maids Class

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui Pork with Wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Spinach or Baby Romaine in garlic

4) Chicken Hunan Ham/Winter Cabbage Soup 

Wednesday 31st at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Crispy Roast Pork

2) Char Sui with Wanton Mee

3) Wanton Soup

4) Sago Gula Melaka

Class for more classes for January 2019
Class for more classes for February 2019
Class for more classes for March 2019
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for May
Class for more classes for June
Class for more classes for August
Class for more classes for September
Class for more classes for October
Class for more classes for November
Class for more classes for December
Class for more classes for January 2020