Classes for August
Thursday 1st at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Kong Bak pau

3) Penang Crispy Chicken

4) Chap Chye

Saturday 3rd at 2.00pm - (Confirmed)

 

 

1 Hae Choh

2 Assam Fish Curry

3 Teochew Braised Duck

4 Bakwan Kepiting Soup

Tuesday 6th at 10.30am (confirmed) -First Beginners/Maids Class

Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Chop n Pork Chop

2) Fried Towgey with Tua Kua

3) Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns

4) Spare Ribs Winter melon Soup

5) Fried Spicy Chicken with taucheo

Wednesday 7th at 1.00pm (confirmed)

1) Ayam Buahkeluak

2) Beef Rendang

3) Chicken Satay

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Thursday 8th at 10.30am -Second Beginners/Maids Class

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui Pork with Wanton Noodles

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Hunan Ham Soup

4) Stir-fried Green Vegetables

Friday 9th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Babi Pongteh

2) Chicken Rendang

3) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

4) Nonya Laksa

Monday 12th at 10.30am (Confirmed Private Class)

1) Fried Hokkien Mee

2) Ngoh Hiang

3) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

4) HongKong Rose Flavored Chicken

Wednesday 14th at 2.00pm - First Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken/Pork Chop

2) Spicy fried chicken with tow Cheo

3) Towgey with tow kua

4) Winter Melon Spare Ribs Soup

5) Tang Hoon in Claypot with Prawns

Saturday 17th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Sambal Petai Prawns

3) Nonya Curry Chicken

4) Chap Chye

Monday 19th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Beef Rendang or Chicken Rendang

3) Sambal Kangkong

4) Ngoh Hiang

5) Chicken Satay

Tuesday 20th at 2.00pm - Second Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

1) Char Sui Pork with Wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3)  Chicken Hunan Ham Soup

4) Naby Romaine and other green vegs fried with Garlic

Wednesday 21st at 10.30am (Confirmed Private Class)

1) Chicken Satay

2) Chicken Rice

3) Kong Bak Pau

4) Onde Onde

Thursday 22 at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 5.30pm

1) Ayam Buahkeluak

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Kong Bak pau

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Friday 23rd at 2.00pm (Confirmed) Third Beginners/Maids Class

Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Blanched Brinjal with Sambal

4) Meat Ball Vermicelli Soup

Saturday 24th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Beef Rendang

3) Babi Pongteh

4) Onde Onde

Class for more classes for January 2019
Class for more classes for February 2019
Class for more classes for March 2019
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for May
Class for more classes for June
Class for more classes for July 2019
Class for more classes for September
Class for more classes for October
Class for more classes for November
Class for more classes for December
Class for more classes for January 2020