Classes for October
Tuesday 1st at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Chicken Rendang

3)Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

4) Kwey Kosui

Friday 4th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

Third Advanced Class

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

3) Teochew Braised Duck

Saturday 5th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

2) Chilli Crab

Saturday 5th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Chicken Rendang

2) Gulai Tummis

3) Onde Onde

Monday 7th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Teochew Braised Duck

2) Sambal Prawns

3) Chap Chye

4) Her Peoh (Fish Maw) Soup

Wednesday 9th at 2.00pm First Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

First beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Chop/Pork Chop

2) Spicy chicken with tau Cheo

3) Fried Towgey with Tau Kua

4) Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns

5) Pork Ribs Wintermelon Soup 

Thursday 10th at 10.30am (Confirmed) Private Class

 

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Carrot Cake

3) Kong Bak Pau

4) Fried Tow Gey

5) Steamed Tau Gey with Tau Foo

Friday 11th at 10.30am (Confirmed) Private Class

1) Chicken Rice

2) Nonya Mee Siam

3) Peranakan Archar

4) Chap Chye

Saturday 12th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

2) Beef Rendang

3) Hae Choh

4) Fried Hokkien Mee

Monday 14 at 2.00pm Second Beginners/maids Class (Confirmed)

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui Pork with Wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Hunan Ham Soup

4) Spinach or Baby Romaine with Garlic

Wednesday 16th at 2.00pm Third Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Blanch Brinjal in Sambal n Brown Onions

4) Meat Ball/Vermicelli Soup

Friday 18th at 2.00pm Fourth Beginngers/Maids (Confirmed)

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) All kinds of Egg Omellette

4) Ngoh Hiang

Monday 21st at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Her Peoh Soup

2) Chap Chye

3) Hae Choh

4) Chicken Rendang

Wednesday 23rd at 2.00pm Fifth Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Saturday 26th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Beef Rendang

3) Crispy Taujoo Pork

4) Ngoh Hiang

Monday 28th at 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Babi Pongteh

2) Chicken Rendang

3) Fried Hokkien Mee

4) Kerabu Pineapple

WEdnesday 30th at 6.30pm (Confirmed)

1) Kong Bak Pau

2) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) Onde Onde

5) Kwey Salat (Bonus)

Class for more classes for January 2019
Class for more classes for February 2019
Class for more classes for March 2019
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for May
Class for more classes for June
Class for more classes for July 2019
Class for more classes for August
Class for more classes for September
Class for more classes for November
Class for more classes for December