Classes for November
Friday 1st at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

2) Chicken Rendang

3) Chap Chye

4) Ngoh Hiang

Saturday 2nd at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Hae Choh

2) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

3) Beef Rendang

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Monday 4th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Peranakan Archar

2) Crispy Roast Pork

3) Her Peoh Soup

4) HongKong Rose Flavoured Chicken

Wednesday 6th at 10.30am or 2.00pm (First Beginners/Maids Class

First Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Chops

2) Pork Chops

3) Spicy Fried Chicken with Tau Cheo

4) Fried Tow Gey with Tow Kua

5) Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns

6) Winter Melon/Spare Ribs Soup

Saturday 9th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Ayam Buahkeluak

2) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) Kong Bak Pau

Monday 11th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Hae Choh

2) Chap Chye

3) Teochew Barised Duck

4) Chicken Rendang

Wednesday 13th at 10.30am or 2.00pm (Second Beginners/Maids Class

Second Beginners/ Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui (BBQ) Pork with Wanton Noodles

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Winter Cabbage Soup

4) Stir fried Spinach/Baby Romaine

Friday 15th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

2) Poh Piah

3) Chicken Curry

4) Onde Onde

Saturday 16th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

2) Roast Pork

3) Chap Chye

4) Kerabu Prawns/Chicken

Tuesday 19th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Hongkong Rose Flavoured Chicken

2) Hae Choh

3) Beef Rendang

4) Onde Onde

Wednesday 20th 10.30am or 2.00pm (Beginners/Maids 3)

Beginners/Maids 3

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Blanched Brinjal in Sambal Chilli

4) Meat Ball Vermicelli Soup

Thursday 21st at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class

Children's Class

 

1) Onde Onde

2) Pineapple Tarts

Friday 22nd at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Ayam Buahkeluak

2) Pineapple Kerabu

3) Her Peoh Soup

4) Kong Bak Pau

Saturday 23rd at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Chap Chye

2) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

3) Nonya Laksa

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Monday 25th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Ngoh Hiang

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Teochew Braised Duck

4) Nonya Fried Rice

Tuesday 26th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class

Children's Class

 

1) Pasta from Scratch

2) Pineapple Tarts

Wednesday 27th at 10.30am or 2.00pm (Fourth Beginners/Maids Class)

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) All kinds of Egg Omellette

Saturday 30th at 10.30am (Private Party) Confirmed

Class for more classes for January 2019
Class for more classes for February 2019
Class for more classes for March 2019
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for May
Class for more classes for June
Class for more classes for July 2019
Class for more classes for August
Class for more classes for September
Class for more classes for October
Class for more classes for December
Class for more classes for January 2020