Classes for December
Monday 2nd at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Pineapple Tarts

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Crispy Roast Pork

Wednesday 4th at 10.30am (Fifth Beginners/Maids Class) Confirmed

Fifth Beginners/maids Class

 

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Veg Soup

Friday 6th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Kwey Salat

2) Kong Bak Pau

3) Fried Hokkien Mee

4) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

Saturday 7th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 6.00pm (Special Chinese New Year Dishes) Class 1

Special New Year Dishes Class 1

1) Her Peoh Soup

2) Hong Kong Rose Flavoured Chicken

3) Soo Chye

4) Onde Onde

Monday 9th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class

1)Pineapple tarts

2) Pasta from Scratch

Tuesday 10th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Teochew Braised Duck

2) Pineapple Tarts

3) Her Peoh Soup

4) Kwey Pi Ti

Wednesday 11th at 10.30am(First Beginners/Maids Class 1) Confirmed

First Beginners/Maids Class 1

 

1) Chicken Chop

2) Pork Chop

3) Spicy chicken in Tow Cheo

4) Fried Towgey with Tau Kua

5) Prawns in Claypot with Vermicelli

6) Pork Ribs Wintermelon Soup

Thursday 12 at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class

1) Onde Onde

2) Pasta from Scratch

Friday 13th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Chicken Rendang

3) Nonya Mee Siam

4) Sambal kangkong

Saturday 14th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 6.00pm (Special New Year Dishes) Class 2

Special New Year Dishes Class 2

1) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

2) Crispy Roast Pork

3) Spinach in Trio of Eggs

4) Kwey Kosui

Wednesday 18th at 10.30am (Beginners/Maids Class 2) Confirmed

Beginners/Maids Class 2

 

1) Char Sui (BBQ Pork) with Wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Hunan Ham Soup

4) Spinach/Baby Romaine stir fried with garlic

Friday 20th at 10.30am (Fourth Beginners/Maids Class) Confirmed

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Beef rendang

2) Ngoh Hiang

3) Sambal Belacan Kangkong

4) All kinds of Egg Dishes

Saturday 21st at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class

Children's Class

 

1) Pineapple Tarts

2) Pasta from scratch

Monday 23 at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Pineapple Tarts

2) Mee Siam

3) Poh Piah

4) Kwey Pi Ti

Thursday 26th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

 

 

1) Ayam/Pork Ribs Buahkeluak

2)Bakwan Kepiting Soup

3) Babi Pongteh

4) Spinach in Trio of Eggs

5) Pineapple Tarts

Saturday 28th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 6.00pm (Special Chinese New Year Dishes) Class 4

Special Chinese New Year Dishes (Class 4)

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Kong Bak Pau

2) Pineapple Kerabu

4) Sago/Mango/Pomelo/Strawberry Dessert

Monday 30th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Ayam Buahkeluak

2) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

3) Babi Pongteh

4) Spinach in trio of eggs

Saturday 21st at 2.00pm or 6.00pm (Special Chinese New Year Dishes ) Class 3

Special New Year Dishes (Class 3)

 

1) Hae Choh

2) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

3) Chicken Rendang

4) Sago Gula Melaka Dessert

Class for more classes for January 2019
Class for more classes for February 2019
Class for more classes for March 2019
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for May
Class for more classes for June
Class for more classes for July 2019
Class for more classes for August
Class for more classes for September
Class for more classes for October
Class for more classes for November
Class for more classes for January 2020