Classes for January 2020
Friday 3rd at 2.00pm Confirmed (First Beginners/Maids) Class

First Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Chop/Pork Chop

2) Spicy Fried Chicken with Tow Cheo

3) Fried Yow Gey with Tow Kua

4) Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns

5) Pork Ribs/Wintermelon Soup

Saturday January 4th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 6.00pm (Special Chinese New Year Dishes )Class 1

Special Chinese New Year Dishes (Class 1)

 

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Babi Pongteh

3) Poh Piah

4) Bubur Cha Cha

 

Monday 6th at 10.00am (Private Class)

1) Chicken Rice

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Beef Rendang

4) Kong Bak Pau

5) Pineapple Kerabu

Wednesday 8th at 12.00pm Private Lunch

1) Hae Choh

2) Poh Piah

3) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

4) Teochew Braised Duck

5) Kong Bak Pau

6) Soo Chye

7) Bubur Cha Cha

8) Crispy Penang Chicken

Thursday 9th 2.00pm Confirmed (Beginners/Maids Class 2)

Beginners/Maids Class 2

 

1) Char Sui Pork with Wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Hunan Ham Soup

4) Stir-fried Greens

Saturday 11th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Chap Chye

2) Teochew Braised Duck

3) Her Peoh Soup

4) Chicken Rendang

Monday 13th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

3) Beef Rendang

4) Ngoh Hiang

Wednesday 15th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Crispy Roast Pork

2) Chap Chye

3) Hae Choh

4) Kong Bak Pau

Thursday 16th at 2.00pm (Confirmed) Beginners/Maids Class 3

Beginners/Maids Class 3

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sambal Brinjal

3) Sweet n Sour Pork

4) Meat Ball/Vermicelli Soup

Friday 17th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Teochew Braised Duck

2) Kerabu Chicken/Prawns

3) Soo Chye

4) Bakwan Kepiting Soup

Saturday 18th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

2) Kong Bak Pau

3) Assam Fish Curry

4) Spinach in 3 kinds of Eggs

Monday 20th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Crispy Tow Joo Pork Penang Style

2) Hae Choh

3) Crispy Roast Pork

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Wednesday 22nd at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Her Peoh Soup

3) Nonya Laksa

4) Onde Onde

Thursday 23rd at 2.00pm (Confirmed)Beginners/Maids Class 4

Beginners/Maids Class 4

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Ngoh Hiang

3) Sambal Kangkong

4) All kinds of Egg Omellette

Tuesday 28th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Fried Hokkien Mee

2) HongKong Rose Flavoured Chicken

2) Sambal Kangkong

4) Chicken Satay

Thursday 30th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)Beginners/Maids Class 5

Beginners/Maids Class 5

 

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Vegetable Soup

Thursday 30th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Poh Piah

2) Kwey Pi Ti

3) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

4) Onde Onde

Friday 31st at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Mee Siam

2) Crispy Roast Pork

3) Nonya Fried Rice

4) Wanton Soup

Class for more classes for December
Class for more classes for February
Class for more classes for March