Classes for October
Saturday 3rd at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Ayam Buahkeluak

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Pineapple Kerabu

4) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

Wednesday 7th at 10.30am First Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

First Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken Chops/Pork Chops

2) Spicy Chilli Chicken with Tow Cheoh

3) Pork Ribs Soup with Winter Melon

4) Vermicelli with Prawns in Claypot

5) Fried Tow Gey with Tau Kua

 

Thursday 8th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Kong Bak Pau

2) Nonya Laksa 

3) Chap Chye

4) Kerabu Prawns/chicken

Saturday 10th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Babi Pongteh

2) Hongkong Rose Flavored Chicken

3) Mee Siam

4) Onde Onde

Monday 12 October at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Ayam Buahkeluak

2) Mee Rebus

3) Assam Fish Curry

4) Spinach in 3 kinds of Eggs

Wednesday 14th October at 10.30am (Confirmed) Second Beginners/Maids Class

1) Meat Ball Vermicelli Soup

2)Char Sui with wanton Noodles

3) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

4) Ngoh Hiang

5) Baby Romaine with garlic

Thursday 15th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Beef Rendang

4) Babi Pongteh

Thursday 15th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Beef Rendang

3) Nonya Laksa

4) Babi Pongteh

Friday 16th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Hae Choh

2) Her Peoh Soup

3) Mee Siam

4) Crispy Penang Chicken

Saturday 17th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Crispy Roast Pork

2) Mee Rebus

3) Pineapple Kerabu

4) Chicken Rendang

Monday 19th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Assam Fish Curry

2) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

3) Dry mee Siam

4) All kinds of Egg Omelette

Wednesday 21st at 10.30am (Confirmed) Beginners/Maids 3

Third Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken Curry

2) Sambal Brinjal

3) Sweet n Sour Pork

4) Hunan Ham/Chicken Soup

Thursday 22nd at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Babi Pongteh

2) Chicken Rendang

3) Chap Chye

4) Fried Hokkien Mee

Friday 23rd at 2.00pm First Beginners/Maids Class

First Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken Chops and Pork Chops

2) Spicy Chicken in Tau Cheo

3) Fried Tow Gey

4) Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns

5) Pork Ribs/Wintermelon Soup

Saturday 24th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Beef Rendang

2) Fried Hokkien Mee

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) Prawn in Salted Egg Yolk

Monday 26th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Mee Rebus

3) Kong Bak pau

3) Pineapple Kerabu

Wednesady 28th at 10.30am (Confirmed) Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal kangkong

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) All kinds of Egg Omelette

Thursday 29th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

2) Beef Rendang

3) Chicken satay

4) Onde Onde

Friday 30th at 2.00pm Beginners/maids Class 2

Beginners/maids Class 2

1)Char Sui with wanton Mee

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Smoked ham and Winter Cabbage Soup

4) Spinach/baby Romaine fried with garlic

Saturday 31st at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Teochew Braised Duck with Eggs and Tow Kua

2) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

3)Nonya Fried Rice

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Class for more classes for January 2020
Class for more classes for February
Class for more classes for March
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for July
Class for more classes for August
Class for more classes for September
Class for more classes for November
Class for more classes for December