Classes for December
Wednesday Dec 2nd at 2.30pm Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Thursday Dec 3rd at 10.30am (Confirmed) Second Beginners/maids Class

Second Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

1) Char Sui (BBQ Pork) with Wanton Noodles

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Spinach/Baby Romaine in Garlic

4) Meat Ball Soup with Vemecelli

Friday Dec 4th at 7.00pm (Confirmed) Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Monday Dec 7th at 2.00pm Children's Class with guardian (Parent or Maid)

Hands-on Class

1) Seafood Pasta including making Pasta from scratch

2) Pineapple Tart including cooking of Pineapple filling from scratch

Wednesday Dec 9th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Chicken satay

3) Babi Pongteh

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Thursday Dec 10th at 10.30am (Confirmed) Third Beginners/maids Class

Third Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

1) Nonya Chicken Curry

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Sambal Brinjal

4) Hunan/Smoked Ham Soup with Winter Cabbage

Friday Dec 11th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class with Guardian (Parent or Maid)

Children's Class

1) Seafood Pasta including Pasta Making from Scratch

2) Onde Onde...Hands-on

Saturday 12th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Mee Siam

2) Roast Pork

3) Boxing Chicken

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Monday 14th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Assam Fish Curry

2) Kong Bak Pau

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) Onde Onde

Tuesday 15th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class with guardian (Parent or Maid)

1) Pineapple Tart

2) Sticky Date Pudding

Wednesday 16th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Mee Rebus

2) Ayam/Pork Ribs Buahkeluak

3) Kong Bak Pau

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Thursday 17th Dec at 10.30am (Confirmed) Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Ngoh Hiang

3) Sambal KangKong

4) All Kinds of Egg Omelette

Friday 18th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Ayam Buahkeluak

3) Boxing Chicken

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Saturday 19th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class with guardian (Parent or Maid)

1) Pineapple Tart- hands-on including making of Pineapple paste

2) Mua Chee

3) Boxing Chicken

Monday 21st at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Chicken satay

2) Beef Rendang

3) Babi Pongteh

4) Mua Chee

Tuesday 22nd at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Kong Bak Pau

2) Ayam Buahkeluak

3) Mee Goreng

4) Onde Onde

Wednesday 23rd at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class with guardian(Parent or Maid)

1) Seafood Pasta with Pasta-making from scratch

2) Roast Pork

Thursday Dec 24th at 10.30am (Confirmed) Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Curry Fish

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Saturday Dec 26th at 2.00pm (Confirmed) First Beginners/Maids Class

First Beginners/ Maids Class

1) Chicken/Pork Chop

2) Spicy Chicken with Tow Cheo

3) Fried Tow Gey with Tow Kua

4) Pork Ribs/Winter Melon Soup

5) Claypot Tang Hoon with Prawns

Monday 28th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class with guardian (Parent or Maid)

1) Pineapple Tarts with making of Pineapple Jam from scratch

2) Quiche Lorraine

Tuesday 29th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Sembawang White Bee Hoon

2) Sambal Prawns

3)Nonya Fried Rice

4) Onde Onde

Wednesday 30th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Penang Laksa

2) Babi Pongteh

3) Fried Tang Hoon

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Class for more classes for January 2020
Class for more classes for February
Class for more classes for March
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for July
Class for more classes for August
Class for more classes for September
Class for more classes for October
Class for more classes for November