Classes for May
Saturday 1st at 10.30am Third Beginners/Maids Class

Third Beginners/Maids Class

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Sambal Brinjal

4) Meat Ball Vermicelli Soup

Saturday 8th at 10.30am Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

4) All kinds of Egg Omellette

5) Ngoh Hiang

Saturday 15th at 10.30am Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken Rice

2) Chap Chye

4) Assam Fish Curry

5) Chicken Vegetable Soup

Tuesday 4th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Hongkong Rose Flavoured Chicken with noodles

2) Wanton Soup

3) Poh Piah

Thursday 6th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Crispy Roast Pork

2) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

3)Ngoh Hiang

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Monday 10th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Kong Bak Pau

2) Fried Hokkien Mee

3) Hae Choh

4) Kerabu 4-angled Beans

Thursday 13th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Nasi Ulam

2) Sembawang White Bee Hoon

3) Prawn in Salted Egg Yolk

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Monday 17th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Ayam/Pork Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Babi Pongteh

3) Assam Fish Curry

4) Spinach in trio of eggs 

Wednesday 19th at 10.30am or 2.00pm First Beginners/Maids Class

First Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken/Pork Chop

2) Spicy Chicken with Tow Cheoh

3) Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns or Crab

4) Fried Tow Gey with Tau Kua

5) Spare Ribs/Winter Melon Soup

Thursday 20th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Beef Rendang

2) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

3) Kerabu Prawns/Chicken and black Fungus

4) Onde Onde

Saturday 22nd at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Hongkong Rose Flavoured Chicken

2) Wanton Soup

3) Poh Piah

Monday 24th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Ngoh Hiang

3) Harlok Prawns

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Wednesday 26th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Second Beginners/Maids Class

Second Beginners/Maids Class

1) Char Sui with Wanton Noodles

2) Pomfret fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken Hunan Ham Soup

4) Stir-Fried Green veg

Friday 28th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Kong Bak pau

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Chicken Rendang

4) Chap Chye

Saturday 29th at10.30am or 2.00pm or 5.00pm

1) Beef Rendang

2) Babi Pongteh

3) Chicken Rice

4) Onde Onde

Class for more classes for December
Class for more classes for January 2021
Class for more classes for February
Class for more classes for March
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for June